May 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 | ||
6 Bank Holiday |
7 LLW Unit 1 (1:30 - 2:30) |
8 English Language Unit 1 (9:15am - 11am) |
9 LLW Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:15am) |
10 RE Unit 6 (9:15 - 10:45) |
11 |
12 |
13 English Lit Unit 1 (9:15 - 11am) |
14 French Unit 1 (Listening) (9:15 - 10am) Travel & Tourism Unit 1 (9:15 - 10:15am) Busniess Studies Unit 1 (1:30 - 3pm) |
15 History Unit 1 (9:15 - 11am) |
16 Maths M1,2,3,4 (9:15 - 11:15am) |
17 DA/SA Biology Unit 1 (9:15 - 10:15am) Geography Unit 1 (1:30 - 3:00pm) |
18 |
19 |
20 LLW Unit 3 (1:30 - 2:30pm) English Language Unit 4 (9:15 - 11am) |
21 Further Maths Unit 1 (1:30 - 3:30pm ) |
22 DA Chemistry Unit 1 (9:15 - 10:15am) SA Chemistry Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:15am) |
23 Irish Unit 1 (9:15 - 10:00am) Food & Nutrition Paper 1 (1:30 - 3:30) |
24 French Unit 4 Writing (9:15 - 10:30am) Digital Technology Unit 1 (1:30 - 2:30pm) |
25 |
26 |
27 Bank Holiday |
28 Spanish Unit 1 Listening (1:30 - 2:15pm) Geography Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:45am) |
29 Irish Unit 4 Writing (1:30 - 2:15pm) |
30 English Lit Unit 2 (9:15 - 11:15am) Technology & Design Unit 1 (1:30 - 3pm) |
31 French Unit 3 Reading (1:30 - 2:30pm) |
June 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 | |||||
3 Maths M5,6,7,8 (9:15 - 12PM) |
4 Spanish Unit 4 Writing (9:15 - 10:15am) History Unit 2 (1:30 - 2:45pm) |
5 Business Studies Unit 2 (1:30 - 3pm) Geography Unit 3 (9:15 - 10:15am) |
6 Digital Technology Unit 2 & 4 (1:30 - 3pm) |
7 DA Physics Unit 1 (1:30 - 2:30pm) SA Physics Unit 3 (1:30 - 2:30pm) |
8 |
9 |
10 Further Maths Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:15am) Spanish Unit 3 Reading (1:30 - 2:30pm) |
11 DA Biology Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:45am) DA Bio Practical Theory (10:45 - 11:15am) SA Unit 4 Practical Theory (9:15 - 10:30am) |
12 Technology & Design Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:45am) |
13 |
14 P7 induction day DA Chem Practical Theory (10:45 - 11:15am) DA Chemistry Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:30am) |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 DA Phy Practical Theory (10:45 - 11:15am) Irish Unit 3 Reading (1:30 - 2:30pm) DA Biology Unit 2 (9:15 - 10:30am) |
19 Further Maths Unit 3 (1:30 - 2:30pm) |
20 |
21 Further Maths Unit 4 (9:15 - 10:15am) |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
July 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
August 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 | |||
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
September 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||||
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
October 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 | |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |